The defending Class 6A State Champion Lewisburg Patriots will begin the season as the state's No. 1 team for the second season in a row. The Patriots are led by a deep pitching staff that includes Baylor commit Cayden Baker, Vanderbilt commit Talon Hailey, Air Force commit Gunner Gilmore and Ole Miss commit Stone McCaughey. Here are the Capital Sports 2024 preseason Mississippi high school baseball rankings and players to watch.
NOTE: (Brandon Shields compiles the names for the preseason list of players to watch to identify players likely to play in JUCO/college as well as play this season. The list is a work in progress with players left out every year so if you see players who were likely left out by accident, please email Brandon Shields at fhsbaseball4@yahoo.com or Chris Brooks at chrisbrooks@msgridiron.com.)
Capital Sports Preseason Top 10
1. Lewisburg
2. Jackson Prep
3. Magnolia Heights
4. Hernando
5. Germantown
6. Gulfport
7. West Jones
8. Purvis
9. Northwest Rankin
10. Vancleave
Class Rankings
Class 7A
1. Lewisburg
2. Hernando
3. Germantown
4. Gulfport
5. Northwest Rankin
Class 6A
1. West Jones
2. Saltillo
3. Ridgeland
4. Warren Central
5. Picayune
Class 5A
1. Vancleave
2. Lafayette
3. New Hope
4. South Jones
5. East Central
Class 4A
1. Purvis
2. West Lauderdale
3. Sumrall
4. Itawamba AHS
5. Amory
Class 3A
1. Mooreville
2. Kossuth
3. St. Stanislaus
4. West Marion
5. East Webster
Class 2A
1. East Union
2. Pisgah
3. St. Andrew’s
4. Hamilton
5. Clarkdale
Class 1A
1. Resurrection
2. West Union
3. Biggersville
4. Vardaman
5. Taylorsville
MAIS Top 10
1. Jackson Prep
2. Magnolia Heights
3. MRA
4. Hartfield Academy
5. Simpson Academy
6. Heritage Academy
7. Wayne Academy
8. Kirk Academy
9. Marshall Academy
10. Jackson Academy
PLAYERS TO WATCH (Alphabetical order)
SENIORS
Brady Adams, OF, Independence
K.T. Adams, INF/P, Ethel
Aiden Alford, INF/P, Lake
Nicholas Arnold, OF, MRA
Cole Autrey, INF, Warren Central
Brewer Bailey, PF/P, Tupelo Christian
Cayden Baker, P, Lewisburg
Chase Ballard, INF, Tupelo
Tomaz Barnes, P, Hattiesburg
Stone Batia, INF/P, Puckett
Landon Beasley, OF, Wesson
Blake Bell, C, St. Andrew’s
Cooper Bennett, INF, Lewisburg
Chase Billiot, OF/P, South Jones
Wes Bishop, OF/P, Ethel
Jordan Blakely, OF/P, Quitman
Tanner Blackwell, P, Tri-County Academy
Andrew Bonds, P/IF, Madison St. Joseph
Parker Bray, P, Park Place
Cristian Bridges, INF/OF, Southaven
Brody Breithaupt, INF/P, Lafayette
Caleb Brooks, OF/P, Northwest Rankin
Jayden Brown, IF/OF, Lake
Jacob Buffalo, P, West Marion
Garner Burton, INF, Manchester Academy
Tanner Busby, P, Picayune
Madden Butler, INF/P, Corinth
Judson Byars, INF, Biloxi
Trae Cagle, C, Lewisburg
Naji Cain, INF, Columbia
Elijah Calcote, P, Brookhaven
Noah Carnell, INF/P, Hickory Flat
Nich Carney, P, West Marion
Ryan Carpenter, INF/P, MRA
Kannon Cato, OF/P, Lawrence County
Dylan Causey, UTL, South Jones
Riley Caygle, INF, Pontotoc
Caiden Chain, OF, New Hope
Camden Clark, C/P, West Jones
Cole Clements, C, Oak Grove
Cade Clinton, OF/C, Sumrall
Amzie Cochran, P, Northwest Rankin
Kieran Coleman, UTL, Starkville
Gabriel Colon, INF, Harrison Central
Ethan Conlee, P, New Albany
Camden Cooper, OF/P, SE Lauderdale
Peyton Cornelius, OF/P, Pine Grove
Prince Cottonham, OF/P, Gulfport
Morgan Craft, INF, Picayune
Peyton Crawford, OF, Central Hinds
Thomas Cross, C, Jackson Prep
Conner Cunningham, INF, Loyd Star
Cooper Davis, C, Ripley
Jordan Davis, OF/P, Neshoba Central
Talmedge Davis, P, Hattiesburg
Trey Davidson, INF, Northwest Rankin
Gideon Deaton, P, Tupelo
J.P. Dees, INF, Manchester Academy
Chase DeLaughter, INF/OF, Biloxi
Turner Denton, OF, Jackson Academy
Ty Derrick, OF/P, Morton
Landon Dickinson, INF/P, South Panola
Jack Dye, INF, MRA
Conner Dyess, INF, Pearl River Central
C.J. Eade, OF/P, Forrest Co. AHS
Jack East, P, Lafayette
Hank Eaton, P/INF, Kossuth
Drew Edmondson, OF/P, Belmont
Logan Ellsworth, C/P, Biggersville
John Gibson Eatherly, INF, Madison St. Joseph
Hank Eaton, INF/P, Kossuth
Layton Eder, C, Vancleave
Logan Ellsworth, C, Biggersville
Carter Everett, P, St. Andrew’s
Cade Fairley, OF/P, Warren Central
Rolen Fanning, OF, St. Andrew’s
Aleck Farmer, P/OF, Lafayette
Easton Fesmire, OF, Lewisburg
Braxton Flake, INF, Nanih Waiya
Logan Fontenelle, INF/P, Biloxi
Bryson Ford, P, Mantachie
Carson Foster, P, Tupelo
Ethan Garner, OF, Gulfport
Reid Gaston, LHP/1B, Hartfield Academy
Tri Gaughf, OF/P, Harrison Central
Alex Gee, OF/P, Alcorn Central
Brody Giles, INF, Belmont
Mason Gillentine, C/P, Mooreville
Gunner Gilmore, P, Lewisburg
Kody Gilmore, INF, Lewisburg
Vince Glorioso, INF/P, Madison St. Joseph
Charlie Gordon, INF, St. Joseph
Rowan Gordon, INF/C, North Delta
Blake Gosa, C, Hamilton
Cannon Graham, INF, West Lauderdale
Dalton Graham, INF/P, Newton County
Houston Green, INF/P, Center Hill
Konnor Griffin, INF/P, Jackson Prep
Sanders Griffis, INF/P, Neshoba Central
Chance Guisgond, OF, NE Lauderdale
Tre Gunn, OF/P, Biggersville
Bryan Guthrie, IF/P, McLaurin
Ashton Hall, OF/P, Tishomingo County
Walker Hall, INF, Wayne Academy
Austin Hannigan, IINF, Lewisburg
Ryan Hardin, C, Neshoba Central
Ethan Harmon, C/P, Mize
Drew Harrison, INF/P, Germantown
Carter Hathco*ck, INF/P, Kirk Academy
John Hay, C, St. Patrick
Asher Henley, INF, Vancleave
Ian Herrington, P, West Lauderdale
Noah Hester, INF, Hamilton
Dylan Hicks, UTL, Alcorn Central
Brayden Hodum, OF/P, Belmont
Drew Hogan, UT/P, Potts Camp
Robbie Hokamp, C, Biloxi
Eli Holloway, INF, South Pontotoc
John Woods Hollowell, P, Jackson Prep
Harlin Hovater, C, Magnolia Heights
Will Howell, P, Magnolia Heights
Jackson Hood, INF/P, Germantown
Walker Hooks, P, Brandon
Shade Hollingsworth, OF/P, SE Lauderdale
Jacob Hostetler, INF, SE Lauderdale
Mason Huddleston, INF/P, Pisgah
Hunter Hutchins, P, Kossuth
Otto Hyche, P, Starkville
Parker Ishee, INF/P, Ridgeland
Bryson Jackson, C, Kossuth
Ridge Jackson, OF, Enterprise-Clarke
Trey Jacquet, INF, D’Iberville
Colin Jenkins, INF/P, Simpson Academy
Leeds Jenkins, INF, West Lauderdale
Briceton Johnson, INF, East Webster
Darian Johnson, OF/P, Southaven
Jacob Johnson, INF/P, Pearl River Central
Michael Johnson, OF/P, South Panola
Tyrese Johnson, INF/P, West Point
Bryson Jones, INF, Northwest Rankin
Topher Jones, INF/P, Hernando
Braiden Jordan, INF, Myrtle
Nick Kagey, P, Lafayette
Aubren Kennedy, INF/P, Simpson Academy
Reid Kent, INF, Oxford
Jack Ketchum, INF/P, Heritage Academy
Cam Keyes, OF, Brandon
Jake Kimble, OF/P, Sebastopol
Jennings Kimbrell, OF/P, Madison St. Joseph
Kyler King, INF, Picayune
Ethan Kingston, OF, Bay High
Jacob Lafontaine, IF, Pearl
Drew Lambert, P, MRA
Austin Lawler, OF, Purvis
Hallas Lawson, C, Hernando
Jack Leak, INF/P, Walnut
Carden Lehman, INF, Tupelo
Caleb Lewis, INF/C, Oak Grove
Cooper Lewis, OF/P, Newton County
Will Lipscomb, INF, Saltillo
Reece Little John, P, Oak Grove
Ty Long, INF/P, Ripley
Eli Lowe, INF/P, Purvis
Davin Lowery, UTL, Wayne Academy
Jamie Lumpkin, INF, Picayune
Matt Magee, P, Lewisburg
Ethan Mallett, OF, MRA
Jack Mann, INF, West Harrison
Greer Manning, C, West Union
Triston Marlar, INF, Corinth
Brodie Martin, C, Hernando
S.T. Maust, C, Sumrall
Ace McCallum, UTL, Florence
Andrew McCary, P, NE Lauderdale
Stone McCaughey, P, Lewisburg
Samuel McClinton, OF, Southaven
Nick McCormick, UTL, Marshall Academy
Nick McCoy, C, NE Lauderdale
Kendarius McInnis, INF, Magee
Gunner McKee, INF, Copiah Academy
Brayden McKnight, INF/OF/P, Lake Cormorant
Walt McLendon, INF/P, Nanih Waiya
Mason McMillin, INF/P, Mooreville
Malek McNair, OF, Sumrall
Dalton Meadows, UTL, Franklin County
Jake Melton, P, Lafayette
Thomas Mitchell, INF/P, Hernando
Wes Miles, P, Biloxi
Jonathon Miller, INF, West Marion
C.J. Moffitt, OF/P, Hickory Flat
Houston Morgan, INF, Lafayette
Donovan Moore, INF, Franklin County
Landon Moore, OF/P, New Hope
Tanner Moore, INF/P, Pearl
Cade Morrow, P, East Webster
Xavier Myles, INF, Brandon
Ryan Nelson, INF/P, Warren Central
Andrew Nielsen, P, George County
Ellis Newman, OF, D’Iberville
Luke Nichelson, C, Florence
Carson Norwood, P, East Webster
Devin Norwood, OF, Pearl
Luke Overstreet, OF/P, Biggersville
Matthew Osteen, P, Lewisburg
Emile Pace, OF/P, Poplarville
Blaine Palmer, C, Forrest Co. AHS
Tanner Pannell, INF, Pine Grove
Hunter Parker, INF/P, Vancleave
Kennon Parker, INF, Bruce
Colin Perrigan, INF/P, New Hope
Tyler Pickens, OF/INF, North Pontotoc
Spencer Pittman, INF, Madison St. Joseph
Robert Powe, INF, Quitman
Logan Pratt, P/OF, Baldwyn
Logan Pratt, P/OF, Kirk Academy
Wes Pritchard, P, Lamar School
Gavin Puckett, OF, Tupelo
Peyton Puckett, OF/P, Jackson Prep
Will Ragsdale, INF/P, Mize
Eli Raines, OF/C, South Panola
Tre Rainey, OF, Heritage Academy
Lake Reed, C, Tupelo
Gage Reeves, OF, George County
Trent Renfrow, P, Newton County
Chesley Rhodes, OF, St. Stanislaus
Heath Rhodes, UTL, Scott Central
Cole Richardson, P, South Jones
Sam Richardson, INF, Lewisburg
Brody Roberts, P/DH, Manchester Academy
Brady Robertson, P, Picayune
Lane Robertson, INF/P, Columbia
Calvin Robinson, P, Northwest Rankin
Avery Rodgers, INF/OF, Center Hill
Ayden Rodgers, INF/OF, Center Hill
Joseph Rollins, INF/OF, Eupora
Luke Romine, INF/P, Hernando
Braxton Rone, INF/P, Winston Academy
Hunter Ross, OF/P, West Harrison
Drew Rowsey, INF/P, Biggersville
Sam Roy, OF, Oxford
Chase Russell, INF/P, Madison Central
Isaias Ryan, INF/P, Pearl River Central
Austin Rylee, P, Brookhaven
Daniel Salter, C, Ridgeland
Jesus San Miguel, OF/P, Resurrection
Baylor Scammon, INF/P, North Delta
Luke Schnoor, C/P, Resurrection
Preston Selman, C, Wesson
Kaleb Shelby, P, NE Lauderdale
Parker Simpson, C, Starkville
Joel Smith, INF/P, Gulfport
Cole Stumph, P, Hartfield Academy
Sam Stumph, INF/P, Hartfield Academy
Luke Schnoor, INF, Resurrection
Camp Segrest, P, MRA
A.J. Seiter, INF/P, Clinton
Daniel Self, IF, Madison Central
Walker Seymour, C, Bay High
Gehrig Shinall, INF/P, Pine Grove
Austen Shirley, OF/P, Quitman
Suede Shows, INF, Hamilton
Caleb Smith, OF, Loyd Star
Dak Smith, UTL, Mize
Demetrius Smith, OF/P, Southaven
Jayson Smith, INF/P, Southaven
John Whit Snopek, INF, MRA
J.B. Stacy, INF, New Site
Caleb Staggs, P, Lewisburg
Eli Stanton, UTL, Nanih Waiya
Caden Stewart, INF/OF, Winston Academy
Evan Stewart, OF, Ridgeland
Brady Stinnett, INF/P, Oxford
Rhett Stovall, INF, Leake Academy
Jude Stringer, INF/P, West Marion
Nash Sturdivant, 1B/P, Northwest Rankin
Tyler Sullivan, INF/P, Hernando
Avery Summer, OF, French Camp
Ethan Suriowec, INF/P, Gulfport
Aiden Swales, C, Pisgah
Levi Tapp, P, Vancleave
Blake Taylor, C, Puckett
Connor Tice, P, Stone
Stephen Tolbert, UTL, Southaven
Ethan Trimble, P, Brandon
Nate Trochessett, INF, East Central
Hayden Tuck, INF/P, Choctaw County
Mitchell Tucker, INF, Alcorn Central
Caden Tunnell, INF/P, Bruce
Tatum Turner, UTL/P, Bruce
Drew Tutor, INF, South Pontotoc
Aiden Tuura, INF, Northwest Rankin
Dean Tyson, OF, Manchester Academy
Walker Van Meter, INF, St. Andrew’s
Turner Vance, INF, PCS
Maddox Vaughn, C, SE Lauderdale
Logan Voyles, OF, New Albany
Friend Walker, INF, St. Andrew’s
Anderson Walker, P/IF, McLaurin
Landen Wallace, C, West Harrison
Kaleb Warnock, OF/P, East Webster
Conner Watkins, INF/P, Warren Central
Corey Watkins, INF, MRA
Bradley Watson, INF, Canton Academy
Landon Watts, P/C, Picayune
Trent Weeks, P/IF, McLaurin
Cohen Weinhofer, OF/P, St. Patrick
Kane Welborn, C, Stringer
Griffin Wells, INF, Pascagoula
Colyn West, INF/P, Belmont
Demarkez West, INF, Neshoba Central
Tyler West, INF/P, Vancleave
Jude Westmoreland, P, Grenada
Brady White, INF/C, Ethel
Colin White, UTL, Ethel
Wes White, 1B/P, Northwest Rankin
Jackson White, OF, Wayne Academy
Kaden Whitlock, INF, Tupelo Christian
Brooks Willoughby, P, Warren Central
Cole Willard, INF/P, West Union
Andrew Williams, INF/P, Alcorn Central
Kemper Williams, INF, Wayne Academy
Logan Williams, INF, Kossuth
Nico Williams, OF/P, Gulfport
Forrest Wold, OF, Biloxi
Bryson Wright, UTL, Winston Academy
Ethan Wright, INF/P, Independence
Blake Young, OF, Northwest Rankin
UNDERCLASSMEN (Alphabetical Order)
JUNIORS
J.P. Abt, INF/P, Hartfield Academy
Jack Adams, OF, Saltillo
Preston Anderson, OF/P, Forrest Co. AHS
Ethan Arriola, C, Saltillo
Kolby Baker, UTL, North Delta
Tristan Baldwyn, OF/P, East Union
Wiggy Ball, OF/P, Hartfield Academy
Ben Basil, INF/P, East Union
Sawyer Bates, UTL, Canton Academy
Kaynen Beard, OF/P, Harrison Central
Tanner Beliveau, C, Petal
Bryson Bey, OF, South Jones
Wyatt Bond, OF, Lamar School
Cody Bost, OF/P, Ingomar
Jeb Brown, INF/P, Tupelo Christian
Logan Brown, OF/P, Hatley
Benton Burks, INF/C, West Union
Cooper Burleson, INF/P, Saltillo
Ethan Burton, P, Newton County
Landon Bush, INF/P, Seminary
Jaleil Cameron, INF/OF, Quitman
Noah Canten, C/P, Alcorn Central
Anthony Carollo, INF, Kirk Academy
Sherrod Cauthen, P, Jackson Academy
Will Caviness, INF, Ripley
Coy Childs, OF/P, Pine Grove
Cole Clark, OF, Bruce
Collier Clark, INF/P, Belmont
Jackson Clark, P, Brandon
Jonas Coleman, OF/P, Starkville
Ames Conrad, C/P, Eupora
Jayden Cooper, UTL, Harrison Central
Micah Coutta, P, South Jones
Cutter Crass, P, Marshall Academy
Brooks Crawley, INF, Northwest Rankin
Ben Davis, INF, George County
Hunter Davis, INF/P, Hickory Flat
Dillon Dehaven, P, Seminary
Landon Deslatte, C, Madison Central
Aiden Dilley, C, Lake
Joshua Dockins, INF, Jackson Academy
Preston Downs, C, Grenada
Carter Doze, P, Vancleave
Braden Duncan, OF/P, Simpson Academy
Charley Dunn, C/P, Washington School
Griffin Enis, UTL, Corinth
Jackson Estes, OF, Germantown
Ty Estridge, P, Brandon
Jordan Evers, P, Saltillo
Olen Faulkner, INF/P, Ingomar
Justin Floyd, C/OF, Magee
Colin Flurry, C, Booneville
Price Foil, IF, Central Hinds
Gavin Foley, INF/P, Hickory Flat
Keith Forbes, INF/DH, Brandon
Brittan Fryar, INF, Pine Grove
Reid Gandy, UTL, MRA
Garrett Gardner, INF, MRA
Wyatt Garret, P, Wesson
Cole Gideon, OF/P, Jackson Prep
Thomas Goralczyk, INF/P, Tupelo Christian
Trey Gray, OF, Lake
John Mark Grissom, INF, Pearl
Shawn Gollott, P, Biloxi
T.J. Gordon, P/C, Clarkdale
Blane Green, C, George County
Brady Griffin, INF/P, Hartfield Academy
Akavion Griffith, UTL, Magee
Talon Haley, P, Lewisburg
J.P. Hanco*ck, INF/P, Neshoba Central
Collin Haney, INF/P, Columbia
Tre Hanshaw, OF/P, Harrison Central
Jackson Harmon, INF/P, South Pontotoc
Landon Harmon, P, East Union
Carson Harper, INF/P, Magee
Hunter Harper, INF/P, Vancleave
Cam Harrison, P, Mooreville
D.J. Harriston, OF, Starkville
J.D. Harvey, C, Seminary
Landon Hawkins, INF/P, Sumrall
Tristian Haynes, OF, Biloxi
Tristan Hendrix, INF/P, Hatley
Tyler Hester, C, MRA
Eli Hinton, P, Kossuth
Montavious Hobbs, P/IF, Mendenhall
Cullen Hobby, INF, Tupelo Christian
Gabe Hodges, UTL, Northwest Rankin
Ian Holliday, INF/P, Pisgah
Drew Hollimon, OF/C, East Union
Hayes Hooker, OF, Tupelo
Landy Horn, P, Madison Central
Carter Horton, P, West Lauderdale
Jack Howell, OF/P, Amory
Warren Hutchinson, OF, Madison Central
Jackson Irvin, OF, Biloxi
Alex Jackson, INF/P, North Delta
Noah Jackson, OF, Kirk Academy
Clark Janzen, P, Booneville
Cam Johnson, INF, Southaven
Cooper Johnson, OF, Newton County
Noah Johnson, P/IF, McLaurin
Owens Johnson, OF/P, North Delta
Tyler Johnson, INF/P, Tupelo
Houston Jones, INF, Stringer
John Jordan, INF/P, Ocean Springs
Jax Joyner, INF/P, Clarkdale
Barrett Kamman, LHP, Oxford
Ben Kennedy, INF/P, Simpson Academy
Whit Key, C/P, Center Hill
Hunter Koehlinger, UTL, Alcorn Central
Hunter Kuhl, INF/P, Ripley
Barrett Kuhn, C, Kosciusko
Cruze Lackey, INF/P, South Pontotoc
Conner Lewis, OF/P, New Hope
Hayes Loper, OF, Warren Central
Hayden Lundine, P, Marshall Academy
Maddox Lynch, UTL, Warren Central
Preston Macadory, INF, George County
Noah Mann, OF/P, Florence
Grant Martin, INF/P, West Union
Braden Maranto, INF/P, Amory
Ford Matthews, INF/P, Taylorsville
Hagan McCarley, P, Baldwyn
Smythe McCoy, OF, Saltillo
South McCoy, UTL, Tupelo
Cambridge McDaniel, INF/P, South Jones
Trace McDonald, P, West Marion
Luke McGarrity, INF/OF, Sebastopol
Barrett McKenney, INF/P, Simpson Academy
Jay McQueen, OF, Brandon
Foster Meacham, OF/P, Jackson Academy
Andrew Mancell, OF, Kosciusko
Matthew McKinley, P/IF, Jackson Prep
Davis Miller, INF/C, Tupelo
Jack Miller, INF/P, Sumrall
Maddox Miller, P, Oak Grove
Seth Miller, INF, Choctaw County
Austin Minichino, INF/P, New Hope
D.J. Mitchell, INF, Independence
Ray Moody, OF, Myrtle
Connor Moore, P, South Jones
Jackson Moore, INF/P, Tishomingo County
Jaxson Moore, P, Harrison Central
Cooper Moreaux, INF, Picayune
Tripp Mosal, C, Jackson Academy
Jeremiah Moss, OF/P, Biloxi
Rhett Murphy, INF/P, Germantown
Stone Myrick, INF/P, St. Andrew’s
Brendan Necaise, P, Pass Christian
Drew Nelson, INF/P, Brookhaven
Brendan Necaise, P, Pass Christian
Sam Oakley, 1B/OF, Northwest Rankin
Leo Odom, INF/P, Sumrall
Davis Ormes, C, Gulfport
Miller Owens, INF/P, Independence
Adrian Palmer, UTL, Walnut
Jacob Parker, OF/P, Purvis
JoJo Parker, INF/P, Purvis
Will Parker, C/INF, Biloxi
Gavin Parrow, P/IF, Madison Central
Caden Pearsell, INF/P, NE Lauderdale
Harrison Peebles, INF/P, Sebastopol
Chase Peeples, IF, Northwest Rankin
Kayden Peoples, OF/P, West Lauderdale
Stetson Perions, INF, East Webster
Stetson Perkins, INF, East Webster
Bennie Powell, OF, Kosciusko
Bailey Powers, P, Kosciusko
Cayden Prestage, OF/P, Itawamba AHS
Griffin Prince, OF/P, Ingomar
Paxton Prisock, INF/P, Pisgah
Wyatt Pyron, INF/P, Biloxi
Brayden Quick, C, Germantown
Major Quin, OF, Jackson Prep
Brady Quinn, UTL, Taylorsville
Tanner Rakestraw, INF/P, Ingomar
Ty Ramage, INF/P, Germantown
Eli Rankin, INF/P, Puckett
Cooper Rayburn, P, Jackson Academy
Landon Rice, UTL, Kirk Academy
Vance Richardson, INF, Newton County
Baylor Roberts, INF, Saltillo
Walker Robey, C, Madison Central
Knute Robinson, P, St. Martin
Wilson Rodriguez, P, Saltillo
Jon Wyatt Ruscoe, OF, Kosciusko
Clayton Russell, INF, East Union
Hunter Russell, OF/P, West Lauderdale
Cole Sanders, INF/P, Corinth
Easton Sartin, INF, Bogue Chitto
Brady Saxton, OF/P, Northwest Rankin
Jack Scott, INF, Northwest Rankin
Philip Sharpe, INF/P, Marshall Academy
Martin Shaw, OF, Vancleave
Sam Sheffield, OF, Hartfield Academy
Carson Shells, UTL, Itawamba AHS
Brock Sheppard, OF/P, Poplarville
Patten Shirley, C/P, Quitman
Dan Sinclair, LHP, Prentiss Christian
Gage Smith, OF/P, Simpson Academy
Hayden Smith, INF, Tri-County Academy
Major Smith, INF/P, Starkville
J.T. Smith, P, PCS
Landon Stanley, UTL, New Site
Aiden Steht, P, DeSoto Central
Dallas Stepp, C, Independence
Colton Stringer, OF, Wayne Academy
Dalton Stripling, INF, Heritage Academy
Jacob Surma, P, Eupora
Eli Swearingen, INF, Clarkdale
Anthony Tanner, OF/P, East Central
Aidan Tapp, INF, Vancleave
Banks Teater, C, Magee
Peyton Thomas, INF/P, Choctaw County
Brody Thompson, INF/P, Mooreville
Gage Thompson, INF/P, Oak Grove
Russ Thompson, P, Seminary
Camden Thoms, INF, Newton County
Eli Thornton, UTL, Loyd Star
Holder Tidwell, INF/P, Winston Academy
Bryan Travis, UTL, Harrison Central
Turner Vance, INF, PCS
Cooper Waddle, OF/P, Itawamba AHS
Ethan Walker, C, Purvis
Kade Walker, UTL, Simpson Academy
Bryson Walters, C, Itawamba AHS
Bradley Watson, IF, Canton Academy
Noah Watson, C, Southaven
Caleb West, P, D’Iberville
Eli Wheat, INF/P, Oak Grove
Adyn Westmoreland, OF, Heritage Academy
Mason White, INF, Brookhaven
Ryder White, INF/P, Neshoba Central
Daniel Whitfield, UTL., East Union
Braxton Whiteside, OF, Pontotoc
Ty Wiggins, C, Lamar School
Herron Williams, INF, North Delta
Luke Williams, INF/P, Clarkdale
Trey Williams, INF/OF, Tishomingo County
Will Williams, INF/P, Neshoba Central
Cadyn Williamson, OF/P, Sumrall
Drake Williamson, P, Seminary
Cannon Wilson, INF/P, D’Iberville
Nathan Wilson, P, SE Lauderdale
Ramarion Wilson, INF, Hattiesburg
Wade Wilson, P, Brandon
Landry Winter, INF/P, Eupora
John Austin Wood, C, Itawamba AHS
Andrew Woods, INF/P, Florence
Jarvis Woody, INF/P, Ridgeland
Jacob Wooten, INF, West Lauderdale
Dayne Wray, UTL, Tupelo
Reed Yates, INF/P, Winston Academy
Gardner Young, LHP/OF, Jackson Prep
SOPhom*oRES
Henry Abt, INF, Hartfield Academy
Chase Adco*ck, C/P, Simpson Academy
Wyatt Adams, OF/P, Vancleave
Braxton Albritton, C, West Marion
Aaron Alston, UTL, PCS
Hayden Amis, C, Newton County
Caleb Authement, P/C, Brookhaven Academy
Nelson Barthel, C, Northwest Rankin
Cayden Berryhill, OF/P, Pearl
Will Bizot, INF, MRA
E.J. Booth, OF, Oak Grove
Logan Buckley, LHP/UT, Columbia Academy
Kelly Burgess, UTL, Enterprise-Lincoln
Ben Caperton, UTL, Winston Academy
Isaiah Clark, INF/OF, Heritage Academy
Corbyn Clayton, INF, Pontotoc
M.J. Conner, INF/P, Harrison Central
Fletcher Cox, OF/P, MRA
Stone Crain, C, Clinton Christian
Beau Crum, UTL, Tishomingo County
Eli Crumpton, C, Myrtle
Cade Culpepper, OF/P, Clarkdale
John Dean D’Antonio, INF, Madison St. Joseph
Braylon Davis, INF, Independence
Colby Dooley, UTL, Sebastopol
Jack Durr, OF/P, Pearl
Ty Edwards, UTL, Grenada
Carson Enlow, INF, Southaven
Hagan Forbes, INF/P, West Marion
Tyner Flynt, P/OF, PCS
Charlie Fowler, UTL, Heritage Academy
Jordan Gaskin, INF/P, East Webster
Cooper Goff, INF/C, Mooreville
Levi Green, OF, Sacred Heart
Jacob Hall, INF/P, Tishomingo County
Levi Hamm, P, Lafayette
Bubba Harris, P, Harrison Central
Tanner Harris, P/C, Lafayette
Braelyn Harrison, OF, Sumrall
Dreamus Harron, P, Brookhaven
Jet Henderson, UTL, PCS
Case Hilliard, INF/OF, Biggersville
Jonah Hood, UTL, Winston Academy
Trace Hood, OF, Warren Central
Will Irwin, INF, Winona Christian
D.J. Johnson, INF/P, Hattiesburg
Jayse Johnson, INF/P, Alcorn Central
Cooper Jordan, INF/P, Enterprise-Lincoln
Drew Klinck, INF/P, Grenada
Tyson Knox, UTL, Starkville
Tucker Kyzar, INF, Bogue Chitto
Alex Lambert, INF, MRA
Daniel LaMontagne, OF, East Union
Taylor Latham, OF/P, Hartfield Academy
Roman Lawrence, INF/P, Columbia Academy
Steven Lee, OF/IF, Madison Central
Connor Lofton, INF/P, Biloxi
Cooper Long, INF/P, Heritage Academy
Ryder Martin, UTL, Enterprise-Lincoln
Kade Massey, INF, Nanih Waiya
Tripp McCaffrey, INF/P, Bogue Chitto
Maddox McCarley, OF, Baldwyn
Isaiah McClenty, INF, Ridgeland
Nash McCrary, UTL, Heritage Academy
Mac McDaniel, OF, Columbia
Matthew McDaniel, C/P, Tupelo Christian
Trey McDonald, IF, Faith Academy
Dane McElroy, INF/P, Vancleave
Christian McKinney, INF/P, Cleveland Central
Jayson McMillian, UTL, Winston Academy
Jackson Meehan, P/INF/OF, Northwest Rankin
Jackson Miller, UTL/P, Alcorn Central
Jeremiah Miller, OF, Choctaw County
Tre Miller, INF, Booneville
Conner Mitchell, INF, Vancleave
Will Moody, UTL, Starkville
Nathaniel Moore, INF/P, Warren Central
Jon Grey Morrison, INF/P, West Union
Tate Murphy, INF/P, St. Stanislaus
Trey Myers, INF/P, Mize
Carter Naron, P, D’Iberville
Daniel Peters, INF, Quitman
Peyton Pharr, INF, Belmont
Jack Poole, INF/P, MRA
Cole Prosek, INF, Magnolia Heights
Brady Quinn, C, Taylorsville
Ben Rimes, INF/P, St. Patrick
Kevin Roberts, P, Jackson Prep
Carlos Robinson, OF, South Panola
Owen Roebuck, INF, South Panola
Quentin Rueben, INF, Hattiesburg
Austin Sanders, P, Pisgah
Ryan Scott, INF, Ripley
Brooks Seago, INF/OF, Biggersville
Parker Skinner, C/P, New Albany
Braxton Smith, P, Kosciusko
Ryne Stevens, INF/P, Oak Grove
Kolby Stringer, INF/P, West Marion
Gunnar Swanson, OF, MRA
Jayden Taylor, INF, Harrison Central
Case Thomas, OF, MRA
Jarrett Thomas, OF/P, Alcorn Central
Landry Tolbird, INF/P, Newton County
Aiden Valente, INF, Pillow Academy
Hudson Walker, OF, Purvis
Dakarai Wallace, UTL, Ridgeland
Bankston Walters, INF/P, PCS
Chandler Watkins, INF/P, Morton
Noah Westbrook, INF/P, Taylorsville
Bransyn White, C, D’Iberville
Ryder White, OF/P, Pisgah
J.D. Whitaker, P, Hamilton
Noah Williams, P/IF, Northwest Rankin
Brody Wilson, INF/C, Tupelo
Justin Word, INF, St. Andrew’s
Coleman Yoder, C, Hartfield Academy